Our Faculty

school-in-mahilpur-CBSE
Sr. No. Name of Teacher Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Arun Gupta Principal M.COM, B.ed
2 Mrs. Pooja Rani Vice- Principal M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
3 Ms. Amandip Kaur PGT M.Sc (Maths), B.ed
4 Mr. Suhel Gandhi PGT B. Tech (CSE)
5 Mrs. Shelly Sharma PGT M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.ed
6 Mrs. Narinder Kaur PGT M.A. (Historty), B.ed, PGDCA
7 Mrs. Manpreet Kaur PGT M.A. (Eco.), B.ed
8 Mr. Anup Kumar PGT M.Sc (Zoology), B.ed
9 Ms. Minakshi PGT M.Sc (Physics), B.ed
10 Ms. Arminder Kaur PGT M.Sc (Chemistry), B.ed
11 Mrs. Rajni Bala PGT M.COM, B.ed
12 Mrs. Sunita Rani PGT M.COM, B.ed
13 Mrs. Lalita Sharma PGT M.COM, B.ed
14 Ms. Poonam Bhanot TGT M.Sc (Maths), B.ed, PGDCA
15 Mr. Vinay Kumar TGT B.A., B.ed
16 Mrs. Kamaldeep Kaur TGT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
17 Mrs. Ajay Kumari TGT B.A., B.ed
18 Mrs. Renu Priya TGT B.Sc, B.ed
19 Mrs. Sangeeta Rani TGT M.A.(Pbi.), B.ed
20 Mrs. Seema Punj TGT B.Sc, B.ed
21 Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur TGT M.A. (Historty), B.ed
22 Mrs. Manjinder K.Flora TGT B.A., B.ed
23 Mrs. Varinder Kaur TGT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
24 Mrs. Indu Bala TGT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
25 Mr. Rajinder Kumar TGT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
26 Mrs. Reena Sharma TGT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
27 Mrs. Nidhi Saxena TGT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
28 Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur TGT B. Tech (CSE)
29 Mr. Kulwant Singh TGT B.A., B.ed
30 Mrs. Pawandeep Kaur TGT M.Sc (Vegetable Science)
31 Ms. Bhavna Banga TGT M.A. (Eng), B.ed
32 Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur TGT M.A. (Pbi.), N.T.T
33 Mrs. Pooja Sharma TGT B.A., N.T.T
34 Mr. Jasdeep Singh TGT B.Tech (I.T.)
35 Mrs. Rajni Bala TGT M.Sc (Math)
36 Mrs. Renu Bala TGT M.A (Pbi ), B.ed
37 Mrs. Sonia TGT M.A (English), B.ed
38 Ms. Yogita TGT M.Sc (Math)
39 Mrs. Monika Rani PRT M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.ed
40 Mrs. Mohit Sharma PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
41 Mrs. Manpreet Kaur PRT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
42 Mrs. Shaminderjit Kaur PRT M.A. (Pbi., History), B.ed
43 Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur PRT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
44 Mrs. Surjit Kaur Saroa PRT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
45 Mrs. Poonam Bala PRT M.Sc (IT)
46 Mrs. Sunita Sharma PRT M.A. (Pbi.), B.ed
47 Mrs. Saroj Kumari PRT B.A., B.ed
48 Mrs. Parmla Devi PRT B.Sc, B.ed
49 Mrs. Rupinder Kaur PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
50 Mrs. Amandeep Kaur PRT M.A. (Pbi., Fine Arts)
51 Mrs. Anju Bala PRT B.A., N.T.T
52 Mrs. Gurjeet Kaur PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed
53 Mrs. Pooja Bains PRT MCA
54 Mrs. Ramandeep K. Bains PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.ed, MBA
55 Mr. Anju Sharma PRT B.Sc, B.ed
56 Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur PRT M.A. (Fine Arts), 2 years diploma in Art & Craft
57 Mrs. Poonam Sharma PRT B.A, B.Ed
58 Mrs. Artee NTT B.A., N.T.T
59 Mrs. Manjit Kaur NTT B.A., N.T.T
60 Mrs. Deepika Minhas NTT XII, N.T.T
61 Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur NTT B.A., N.T.T
62 Mrs. Parveen Rani NTT XII, N.T.T
63 Mrs. Ranjana Kumari Chaudhary NTT XII, N.T.T
64 Mrs. Rajji NTT B.A.
65 Mrs. Sonia Verma NTT B.A., N.T.T
66 Mrs. Mamta Rani NTT XII, N.T.T
67 Mrs. Rajni PTI B.P.ed
68 Mr. Gurpreet Singh DPI M.P.ed
69 Mr. Kamalpreet Singh Coach XII
70 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Music Teacher XII, N.T.T.
71 Mrs. Mansha Accountant BCA
72 Mr. Jaswant Rai Accountant B.A
73 Mrs. Simranjit Kaur Nurse G.N.M
74 Ms.  Pawandeep Kaur Assistant Teacher XII